Fishing Sim World

MARCH DOVETAIL FISHING LEAGUE

The February leagues are over and we move into a big month of competition! This month we have 5 weeks of leagues, so plenty of time to get some big scores up on the board! Good luck everyone.

Big Bass Tour

Week 1 – Lake Seminole
Species: Largemouth Bass, Smallmouth Bass, Spotted Bass
Week 2 – Lake Guntersville
Species: Largemouth Bass, Smallmouth Bass, Spotted Bass
Week 3 – Lake Travis
Species: Largemouth Bass, Smallmouth Bass, Spotted Bass
Week 4 – Lake Jordan
Species: Largemouth Bass, Smallmouth Bass, Spotted Bass
Week 5 – Lake Johnson
Species: Largemouth Bass

Carp Championship

Week 1 – Jezioro Bestii
Species: Common Carp, Mirror Carp, Leather Carp, Koi Carp, Ghost Carp
Week 2 – Manor Farm
Species: Common Carp, Mirror Carp, Leather Carp, Ghost Carp
Week 3 – Waldsee
Species: Common Carp, Mirror Carp, Koi Carp, Ghost Carp
Week 4 – Wraysbury
Species: Common Carp, Mirror Carp, Ghost Carp
Week 5 – Gigantica
Species: Common Carp, Mirror Carp, Leather Carp

Match Series

Week 1 – Lago del Mundo
Species: Catfish, Perch, Pike, Zander, Largemouth Bass, Common Carp, Mirror Carp, Roach, Rudd, Tench, Bream, Barbel
Week 2 – Wraysbury
Species: Ghost Carp, Common Carp, Mirror Carp, Roach, Tench, Bream, Perch, Pike
Week 3 – Lake Miller
Species: Largemouth Bass, Smallmouth Bass, Black Crappie, White Crappie, Blue gill, Channel Catfish, Rainbow Trout, Walleye, Muskellunge, Tiger Muskellunge, Pike, Yellow Perch, Brown Trout, Coho Salmon, Chinook Salmon
Week 4 – Grand Union
Species: Perch, Rudd, Pike, Bream, Tench, Roach, Common Carp, Mirror Carp, Leather Carp, Zander, Barbel
Week 5 – Talon Fisher
Species: Rudd, Bream, Catfish, Tench, Roach, Common Carp, Mirror Carp, Leather Carp, Koi Carp, Ghost Carp

Predator Challenge

Week 1 – Laguna Iquitos
Species: Arapaima, Redtail Catfish, Black Pacu, Peacock Bass, Giant WolfFish
Week 2 – Grand Union
Species: Pike, Perch, Zander
Week 3 – Gillhams
Species: Arapaima, Black Pacu, Mekong Catfish, Redtail Catfish, Siamese Carp, Common Carp
Week 4 – Lake Arnold
Species: Largemouth Bass, Smallmouth Bass, Spotted Bass, Black Crappie, White Crappie, Longnose Gar, Chain Pickerel, Blue gill, Channel Catfish, Rainbow Trout, Walleye, Muskellunge, Pike, Yellow Perch
Week 5 – Lake Seminole
Species: Largemouth Bass, Smallmouth Bass, Spotted Bass, Black Crappie, White Crappie, Longnose Gar, Chain Pickerel, Blue gill, Channel Catfish, Rainbow Trout, Walleye
0
0
0
0
Fishing Sim World
1y
MARCH DOVETAIL FISHING LEAGUE